Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9425,557
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6095,350
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,4585,256
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7815,457
ViennaAustria 8,1635,073
VitebskBelarus 8,2665,136
VassourasBrazil 8,8045,471
VicosaBrazil 8,7135,414
VitoriaBrazil 8,8425,494
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3495,188
VarnaBulgaria 9,1895,710
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7031,058
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3651,470
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9301,199
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8591,155
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3671,471
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3841,481
ValdiviaChile 9,1695,698
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1835,707
VallenarChile 8,1205,046
ValparaisoChile 8,5125,289
VanguardiaColombia 4,5742,842
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5853,471
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2464,503
VestervigDenmark 7,1494,442
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4242,128
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4012,114
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,2492,019
VilsandiEstonia 7,6614,761
VaasaFinland 7,3074,541
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,4213,368
VeravalIndia 13,0978,139
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5978,449
ValentiaIreland 6,3653,956
VeniceItaly 8,1375,056
VeronaItaly 8,0575,007
VicenzaItaly 8,0855,024
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3775,206
ViterboItaly 8,3425,184
VolterraItaly 8,1985,094
VientianeLaos 13,2908,259
VarenaLithuania 8,1055,037
VilniusLithuania 8,1005,033
VeracruzMexico 2,3181,441
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2254,490
VaernesNorway 6,8524,258
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8704,269
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,0324,370
VillarricaParaguay 8,3805,208
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8705,512
VanavaraRussia 8,7345,427
VasileviciRussia 8,5055,285
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1875,087
VerhojanskRussia 7,3594,573
ViljujskRussia 8,0094,977
VitimRussia 8,6495,375
Vize IslandRussia 6,7214,176
VladivostokRussia 9,5965,963
VolgogradRussia 9,4165,851
VologdaRussia 8,2535,128
VoronezRussia 8,9425,556
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5863,471
VytegraRussia 7,9884,964
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1519,415
ValenciaSpain 7,7174,796
ValladolidSpain 7,2824,525
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9764,335
VisbySweden 7,5644,700
VanTurkey 10,3606,438
ValleyUk 6,6474,131
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7075,410
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2401,392
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1112,555
Valentine, NeUsa 495308
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,2511,399
Vermillion, SdUsa 319198
Vevay, InUsa 949590
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 966600
Victoria, TxUsa 1,243772
Viroqua, WiUsa 607377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -