Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6755,391
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5585,318
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7625,445
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5116,532
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9174,920
RosarioArgentina 8,8805,518
RichmondAustralia 14,1658,803
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6098,457
RecifeBrazil 8,2215,109
RemansoBrazil 7,8154,856
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2693,896
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,8815,519
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7685,448
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,9534,942
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9231,195
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,242772
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,342834
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,342834
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8612,399
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1021,307
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1021,306
RuoqiangChina 11,2176,970
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8572,397
RandersDenmark 7,2564,509
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3122,058
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3512,082
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5974,721
RumipambaEcuador 4,8923,040
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7596,686
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8826,762
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6416,613
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8563,639
RostockGermany 7,5104,667
RhodesGreece 9,7796,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5653,458
ReykhólarIceland 5,3003,294
ReykjavíkIceland 5,3303,312
RamsarIran 10,8126,718
RashtIran 10,7306,668
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5904,095
RadicofaniItaly 8,2905,152
Resia PassItaly 7,9404,934
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2605,133
RivoltoItaly 8,1435,060
Rolle PassItaly 8,0465,000
RomeItaly 8,4055,223
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4005,220
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1795,083
RumoiJapan 9,0435,619
RigaLatvia 7,8674,888
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9514,941
RodriguesMauritius 17,02310,578
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7706,071
RabatMorocco 7,6054,726
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5788,438
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4518,359
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8257,969
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0168,088
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9978,077
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4397,730
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3598,301
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4897,761
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2817,632
RivasNicaragua 3,3322,071
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,3307,662
RebolyRussia 7,5624,699
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3755,826
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8517,364
RagaSudan 11,9717,439
RashadSudan 12,0807,506
RenkSudan 12,2107,588
RumbekSudan 12,4067,709
RanongThailand 14,2578,859
Roi EtThailand 13,4588,363
RizeTurkey 9,9906,208
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,0266,852
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9815,581
RomnyUkraine 8,7905,462
RovnoUkraine 8,4775,268
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1617,557
RochaUruguay 9,3225,793
Racine, WiUsa 749466
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,575979
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 747464
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 750466
Reading, PaUsa 1,7021,058
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,2251,383
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,227762
Redding, CaUsa 2,2241,382
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9751,227
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0281,260
Rensselaer, InUsa 769478
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,6391,019
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,6391,019
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,422884
Rochester, MnUsa 523325
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,561970
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 334207
Rockford, IlUsa 628390
Rockville, InUsa 766476
Rockwell City, IaUsa 238148
Rome, GaUsa 1,182734
Roseau, MnUsa 1,001622
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2631,406
Roswell, NmUsa 1,064661
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7161,066
Rushville, IlUsa 426265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -