Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,4057,087
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2976,399
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2846,390
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6574,758
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8612,399
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1171,315
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,4701,535
QuinteroChile 8,5085,287
QingdaoChina 10,7776,697
QiqiharChina 9,5285,921
QuitoEcuador 4,8072,987
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3758,311
QuettaPakistan 12,0067,461
Quanah, TxUsa 715445
Quitman, GaUsa 1,474916
Quang TriVietnam 13,2658,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -