Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9604,946
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8555,503
OranArgentina 7,7524,817
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44210,217
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1379,406
OstendeBelgium 7,1984,473
ObidosBrazil 6,2143,862
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5045,906
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7591,093
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7591,093
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2595,754
OdenseDenmark 7,3464,565
OtavaloEcuador 4,7732,966
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8776,759
OuluFinland 7,2934,532
OroomiehIran 10,5126,532
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2935,153
OdienneIvory Coast 9,1985,716
ObihiroJapan 9,0455,620
OfunatoJapan 9,4505,872
OitaJapan 10,5166,534
OkayamaJapan 10,2636,378
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2076,964
OmaezakiJapan 10,0316,233
OmuJapan 8,9205,543
OnahamaJapan 9,6766,013
OsakaJapan 10,1756,323
OshimaJapan 9,9536,185
OtaruJapan 9,1405,680
OwaseJapan 10,1926,333
OuarzazateMorocco 7,7924,842
OujoaMorocco 7,9184,921
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0317,476
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2688,245
OphirNew Zealand 13,3208,277
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3677,685
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4858,380
OcotalNicaragua 3,0761,911
OrlandNorway 6,7824,214
OsloNorway 7,0634,389
OhotskRussia 7,7084,790
OkhotskRussia 7,7084,790
OlekminskRussia 8,3695,200
OlenekRussia 7,7224,798
OmskRussia 9,4025,842
OnegaRussia 7,7794,834
OrenburgRussia 9,4415,867
OymyakonRussia 7,4044,601
OviedoSpain 7,1054,415
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0144,359
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4544,011
OdessaUkraine 9,0505,624
OvrucUkraine 8,5385,306
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,122697
Oakdale, NeUsa 279173
Oakland, MdUsa 1,461908
Oakley, IdUsa 1,524947
Oconto, WiUsa 860534
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8031,121
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 532331
Olathe, KsUsa 14087
Olivia, MnUsa 537334
Olympia, WaUsa 2,2911,424
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14590
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15294
Oolitic, InUsa 780485
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8601,156
Orono, MeUsa 2,2711,411
Oshkosh, WiUsa 761473
Oswego, NyUsa 1,6581,030
Ottawa, IlUsa 602374
Ottawa, KsUsa 14087
Owensboro, KyUsa 806501
Owosso, MiUsa 1,039645
Ozark, ArUsa 583362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -