Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6594,759
LuandaAngola 12,2747,627
LuenaAngola 13,0468,107
La PlataArgentina 9,2055,720
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5914,717
La RiojaArgentina 8,2835,147
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8985,529
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3046,403
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0765,018
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,8149,205
LavertonAustralia 14,8599,233
LearmonthAustralia 16,56310,292
LongreachAustralia 14,1408,787
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1408,787
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3768,312
Low HeadAustralia 14,8279,214
LinzAustria 8,0444,999
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4834,029
LerwickUk 6,4834,029
La PazBolivia 6,9134,296
LavrasBrazil 8,6175,355
LencoisBrazil 8,1125,041
LinharesBrazil 8,7825,457
LondrinaBrazil 8,4395,244
LomBulgaria 8,8875,523
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8191,130
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,259782
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3332,071
Langara, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,495929
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,7001,057
London, OnCanada 1,280795
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4442,140
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9111,188
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2901,423
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3064,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1855,086
LanzhouChina 11,3127,029
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2347,602
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6752,905
LimonCosta Rica 3,5772,223
LarnacaCyprus 10,2196,350
LimassolCyprus 10,2056,341
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6718,495
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0308,097
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1834,464
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3572,086
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,4792,162
LuperonDominican Republic 3,2692,032
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7542,954
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,1893,224
LuxorEgypt 10,9886,828
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9701,845
Laucala BayFiji 10,9276,790
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7024,786
Le MansFrance 7,2344,495
LilleFrance 7,2504,505
LyonFrance 7,6704,766
LambarnGabon 11,4357,106
LastourvilleGabon 11,6517,240
LibrevilleGabon 11,2817,010
LeipzigGermany 7,7194,797
LindenbergGermany 7,7534,818
LamiaGreece 9,2435,743
LarissaGreece 9,1825,706
LemnosGreece 9,3135,787
LimnosGreece 9,3195,791
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2442,637
LabeGuinea 8,6695,387
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,2263,869
La CeibaHonduras 2,8401,765
La MesaHonduras 2,8401,765
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7447,298
LudhianaIndia 12,0917,514
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8925,526
LatinaItaly 8,4605,257
LatronicoItaly 8,7625,445
LecceItaly 8,8805,518
LodwarKenya 13,1498,171
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0968,138
LiepajaLatvia 7,7734,830
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8944,905
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4924,656
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9295,548
LabuanMalaysia 14,0508,731
LuqaMalta 8,9895,586
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4162,744
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2051,370
LashioMyanmar 12,8738,000
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6697,873
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7297,910
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7297,910
LagosNigeria 10,3256,416
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8474,255
LillehammerNorway 6,9804,337
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9977,455
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9704,953
LimaPeru 6,1043,793
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8227,967
LisbonPortugal 7,1414,438
LeninbadRussia 10,9796,822
LevsiRussia 8,8105,475
LungiSierra Leone 8,7825,457
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2225,110
LanzaroteSpain 7,3874,590
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4024,600
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8794,896
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8984,908
LatakiaSyria 10,2736,384
LampangThailand 13,3388,289
LoeiThailand 13,3688,307
Lop BuriThailand 13,6838,503
LomeTogo 10,1806,326
LeemingUk 6,7664,204
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4834,029
London, EnglandUk 6,9944,346
London-GatwickUk 7,0164,360
LynehamUk 6,8924,283
L’VovUkraine 8,4355,242
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9035,533
LozovajaUkraine 9,0785,641
LubnyUkraine 8,8395,493
LuckUkraine 8,4385,243
LuganskUkraine 9,2295,735
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 582362
La Harpe, IlUsa 437272
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,149714
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,127700
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6211,007
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8711,162
Laketown, UtUsa 1,277793
Lamar, MoUsa 282175
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,013630
Lancaster, WiUsa 543337
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,106687
Langdon, NdUsa 1,013630
Laramie, WyUsa 829515
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,422884
Larned, KsUsa 342212
Las Animas, CoUsa 644400
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,7301,075
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6311,014
Lawrence, KsUsa 14087
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1011,305
Le Mars, IaUsa 334207
Lebanon, MoUsa 342212
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 205127
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 795494
Leitchfield, KyUsa 887551
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,303810
Lewisburg, TnUsa 968602
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,366849
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,8391,143
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1841,357
Lexington, MoUsa 205127
Lexington, VaUsa 1,452902
Libby, MtUsa 1,8091,124
Lincoln, NeUsa 11471
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,546961
Lisbon, NdUsa 687427
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 674419
Llano, TxUsa 1,037644
Lodgepole, NeUsa 602374
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0791,292
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0761,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0951,302
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,109689
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,6361,016
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 908564
Louisville, MsUsa 998620
Loup City, NeUsa 288179
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7441,084
Lubbock, TexasUsa 875544
Luling, TxUsa 1,157719
Lusk, WyUsa 769478
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,486923
LivingstoneZambia 13,9598,674
LundaziZambia 14,1868,815
LusakaZambia 14,0198,711
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0108,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -