Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5887,201
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8487,362
KhostAfghanistan 11,7327,290
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3527,054
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8367,355
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49810,252
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1685,075
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2686,380
KandiBenin 9,9606,190
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2351,389
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,494929
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,492927
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1331,325
Kenora, OnCanada 1,096681
Kingston, OnCanada 1,6631,034
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1622,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3042,053
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,8071,744
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8911,175
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1506,929
KashiChina 11,1416,923
KunmingChina 12,5317,787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1387,543
KhargaEgypt 10,8736,757
KosseirEgypt 11,0406,860
KajaaniFinland 7,4224,612
KuopioFinland 7,5334,681
KuusamoFinland 7,3354,558
KarlsruheGermany 7,6604,760
KasselGermany 7,5654,701
KonstanzGermany 7,7974,845
KumasiGhana 9,9006,152
KalamataGreece 9,3675,821
KerkiraGreece 9,0365,615
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4925,898
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0722,530
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2773,279
KankanGuinea 8,9895,586
KindiaGuinea 8,7095,412
KissidougouGuinea 8,9905,587
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0473,757
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4137,714
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4147,714
KeszthelyHungary 8,3245,173
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,5213,431
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0478,108
KotaIndia 12,7227,905
KozhikodeIndia 14,2548,857
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,9019,259
KermanIran 11,7207,283
KermanshahIran 10,9246,789
Khoram AbadIran 11,0636,875
KilkennyIreland 6,5154,048
KingstonJamaica 3,0701,908
KagoshimaJapan 10,7266,665
KanazawaJapan 9,9456,180
KaruizawaJapan 9,8606,127
KatsuuraJapan 9,8636,129
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9226,165
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9115,537
KobeJapan 10,1906,332
KochiJapan 10,3826,451
KofuJapan 9,9196,164
KumagayaJapan 9,8316,109
KumamotoJapan 10,6026,588
KumejimaJapan 11,4127,091
KureJapan 10,3756,447
KushiroJapan 8,9755,577
KutchanJapan 9,1775,703
KyotoJapan 10,1336,297
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1456,304
KitaleKenya 13,2798,252
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4667,125
KufraLibya 10,5076,529
KaunasLithuania 8,0234,985
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8334,867
KybartaiLithuania 7,9954,968
KarongaMalawi 14,0678,741
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5509,042
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9458,665
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8989,257
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6099,078
KuantanMalaysia 14,7669,176
KuchingMalaysia 14,6839,124
KayesMali 8,5265,298
KeniebaMali 8,6535,377
KidalMali 9,3045,781
KitaMali 8,7875,460
KoutiaMali 9,1715,699
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9126,160
KisinevMoldova 8,9145,539
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6906,021
KhatgalMongolia 9,8376,113
KhovdMongolia 10,2006,338
KhujirtMongolia 10,1756,323
KhutagMongolia 9,9086,157
KenitraMorocco 7,6014,723
KalewaMyanmar 12,9078,020
KathaMyanmar 12,7667,933
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2598,861
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3348,286
KengtungMyanmar 13,0098,084
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5777,815
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,8508,606
KathmanduNepal 12,4867,759
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2647,621
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8868,007
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4397,729
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7037,894
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5807,818
KawerauNew Zealand 12,4107,712
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5647,807
KanoNigeria 10,3516,432
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2346,360
KarasjokNorway 6,9514,319
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6774,149
KristiansandNorway 7,0454,378
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7384,187
KhasabOman 12,1127,526
KarachiPakistan 12,5977,828
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5907,823
KhanpurPakistan 12,2587,618
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2617,619
KororPalau 12,6387,854
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2815,146
KlodzkoPoland 8,0134,980
KoszalinPoland 7,7134,793
KrakowPoland 8,2065,099
KalakanRussia 8,9915,587
KaliningradRussia 7,8854,900
KamenskoeRussia 6,5084,044
KandalaksaRussia 7,3304,555
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4734,644
KazanRussia 8,8735,514
KemRussia 7,5864,714
KerchRussia 9,4025,843
KhabarovskRussia 8,9645,571
KirenskRussia 8,9155,540
KirovRussia 8,5945,341
KljuciRussia 7,1184,423
KolpasevRussia 9,0825,644
KorfRussia 6,6284,119
KostromaRussia 8,4275,237
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5654,080
KotlasRussia 8,2645,135
KrasnodarRussia 9,5555,938
KrasnojarskRussia 9,5265,920
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9895,586
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3075,784
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5094,045
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,1545,688
KurganRussia 9,2555,751
KurskRussia 8,8115,475
KyraRussia 9,6866,019
KigaliRwanda 13,1508,172
KoldaSenegal 8,3345,179
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8545,502
KosiceSlovakia 8,3895,213
KimberleySouth Africa 14,5449,038
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9476,181
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7249,150
KadugliSudan 12,0587,493
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5597,183
KassalaSudan 12,1267,535
KhartoumSudan 11,8627,371
KostiSudan 12,0807,507
KalmarSweden 7,5484,690
KaresuandoSweden 6,9374,311
KarlstadSweden 7,2144,483
KristianstadSweden 7,4854,651
KamishliSyria 10,3996,462
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7978,574
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9378,660
Khon KaenThailand 13,4428,353
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8548,609
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6238,465
KairouanTunisia 8,7105,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1436,303
KarsTurkey 10,1486,306
KastamonuTurkey 9,6455,993
KayseriTurkey 9,9676,194
KonyaTurkey 9,8866,143
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,5276,542
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3557,056
KinlossUk 6,4824,028
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9735,576
KievUkraine 8,6965,404
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2225,731
KirovogradUkraine 8,9345,552
KlepininoUkraine 9,2805,766
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0175,603
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3575,193
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0225,606
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 908564
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7181,068
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13383
Keene, NhUsa 2,0191,255
Kenton, OhUsa 1,020634
Kenton, OkUsa 694431
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1721,350
Kimball, NeUsa 685426
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6592,895
Kingfisher, OkUsa 478297
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6791,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,1661,346
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,151715
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,4162,744
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9733,090
KabompoZambia 13,5348,410
KabweZambia 13,9518,669
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9508,669
KafirondaZambia 13,7918,570
KaomaZambia 13,6688,493
KasamaZambia 13,8658,616
KasempaZambia 13,6688,493
KawambwaZambia 13,6678,493
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2138,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -