Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Auburn, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Auburn, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Auburn, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5115,910
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3025,159
DavisAntarctica 16,81710,450
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5909,066
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5129,018
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,66310,355
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2768,871
DhakaBangladesh 12,9098,022
D’UccleBelgium 7,3084,541
DiamantinaBrazil 8,4465,249
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3004,537
DouradosBrazil 8,1305,052
DoualaCameroon 11,0476,865
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1801,976
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,273791
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4891,547
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1831,978
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5132,183
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1021,306
Dryden, OnCanada 1,122697
DuianChina 11,4097,090
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6895,400
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,9038,018
DajabonDominican Republic 3,2412,014
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3592,087
DabaaEgypt 10,2626,377
DakhlaEgypt 10,7716,693
DijonFrance 7,5784,709
DresdenGermany 7,8124,854
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3803,343
DebrecenHungary 8,5035,284
DalatangiIceland 5,6973,540
DaltonganjIndia 12,8938,012
DarbhangaIndia 12,6557,864
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4297,723
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4257,721
DumkaIndia 12,8617,992
DwarkaIndia 12,9108,022
DezfulIran 11,1856,950
DublinIreland 6,5374,062
DecimomannuItaly 8,3685,200
DobbiacoItaly 8,0414,997
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6435,992
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5676,567
DagorettiKenya 13,6018,452
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0605,009
DedzaMalawi 14,4218,962
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4986,524
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6225,979
DaweiMyanmar 13,8228,589
De BiltNetherlands 7,2744,520
De KooyNetherlands 7,2014,475
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1964,472
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5847,820
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0568,113
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3218,278
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9674,329
DalbandinPakistan 12,0927,514
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9177,405
DirPakistan 11,5617,184
DroshPakistan 11,5207,159
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7327,912
DohaQatar 12,0207,469
DorohoiRomania 8,7075,411
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3904,592
DudinkaRussia 7,8494,878
DzardzanRussia 7,4824,649
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8577,368
DakarSenegal 7,9924,966
DaruSierra Leone 9,0265,609
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1289,401
DamazinSudan 12,3177,654
DongolaSudan 11,4167,094
DamascusSyria 10,5066,529
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5066,528
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5136,533
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1406,923
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2408,849
DjerbaTunisia 8,9115,537
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2736,384
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4804,027
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6044,104
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,0485,623
DonetskUkraine 9,2155,726
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1757,566
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,223760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,483922
Dallas, TexasUsa 799496
Danville, IlUsa 681423
Darlington, ScUsa 1,552964
Davenport, WaUsa 1,9611,219
David City, NeUsa 169105
Dayton, OhUsa 1,013629
Dayton, WaUsa 1,9081,186
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,348837
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,8601,156
Decatur, IlUsa 596370
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,264785
Delaware, OhUsa 1,106688
Delphine, InUsa 769478
Denton, MdUsa 1,7161,066
Denver, ColoradoUsa 757470
Des Moines, IowaUsa 261162
Deseret, UtUsa 1,461908
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 758471
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,089677
Dickson, TnUsa 871541
Dillon, MtUsa 1,497930
Dixon, IlUsa 550342
Dodge City, KsUsa 424264
Dover, DeUsa 1,7161,066
Dover, TnUsa 830516
Dublin, TxUsa 908564
Dubuque, IaUsa 517322
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 820509
Duquoin, IlUsa 644400
Durham, NhUsa 2,1011,305
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5344,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -